RV storage · Miamisburg, OH

Storage Inns of America

★ 4.7 · 60 Google reviews 10500 N Springboro Pike, Miamisburg, OH 45342

Learn more about Storage Inns of America

Monthly rate
Ask for rates
Storage type
RV storage

About Storage Inns of America

Storage Inns of America sits just off I-75 in Miamisburg, which makes dropping off or picking up your rig a quick stop instead of a detour. Access runs seven days a week, and online payments are an option if you would rather not swing by the office. Reviewers keep bringing up Marvin, the on-site manager. They describe him as patient and gracious, and several mention he walked them through the unit options without pushing an upgrade. One out-of-state renter said he set up the whole thing over the phone and even sent a hand-drawn map for after-hours access. Others note the lot stays clean and the units are clean and ready when you move in. The property covers self storage along with car, boat and RV parking, and the office carries packing and moving supplies. The facility holds a 4.7 rating across 60 Google reviews.

Good to know

  • Just off I-75 in Miamisburg
  • Access 7 days a week
  • On-site manager praised as patient
  • Car, boat and RV storage offered
  • 4.7 stars from 60 Google reviews

Office hours

Monday9am – 5pm
Tuesday9am – 5pm
Wednesday9am – 5pm
Thursday9am – 5pm
Friday9am – 5pm
Saturday9am – 2pm
SundayClosed

Gate access hours can differ from office hours. Ask the facility.

See what people say about Storage Inns of America

gracious staff · 5new unit · 4safe property · 3clean units · 3convenience · 3clean lot · 2polite management · 2clean office · 2
“Our new home is delayed with supply chain and labor issues, so closing pushed 3-4 months out. Our friend recommended Storage Inns and said Marvin was amazing. I called the next day and found my experience too was exactly as advertised.” – Kurt J., 4 years ago, on Google
“Before moving I had a small unit with storage Inn. When moving from my home I wanted to downsize and free up garage space.” – Sherry M., 4 years ago, on Google
“Yes !!! Highly recommended. I rented a small storage unit for 3-moths, everything from start to end was straightforward and easy - thanks to Marvin who manages this storage location.” – John M., 5 years ago, on Google

Other RV storage near Miamisburg

Compare more options

RV storage in nearby towns

RV storage guides: RV carport with storage: what I learned pricing one for my lot

Own or manage Storage Inns of America? Claim this listing for free to update your rates, photos and hours, and get rental requests sent straight to you.

·