Navassa, NC

Outdoor RV Storage in Navassa, NC

2 outdoor RV storage facilities in Navassa, NC, plus 5 more a short drive away. Check what each one offers, read what renters say on Google, and ask a few for current monthly rates before you commit.

Discover Outdoor RV Storage in Navassa, NC

2Facilities listed
5.0★Average Google rating
124/7 gate access
5More within 30 miles
Request rates

Facilities in Navassa

Davis Creek Outdoor Storage in Navassa, NC

Davis Creek Outdoor Storage

1281 Cedar Hill Rd, Navassa, NC ★ 5.0 (2 Google reviews)

Gated outdoor storage in Navassa for RVs, boats and trailers, with 24/7 access and no contracts.

Outdoor Gated access24/7 accessBoats welcome
Leland RV & Boat Storage in Navassa, NC

Leland RV & Boat Storage

1270 Cedar Hill Rd, Navassa, NC ★ 5.0 (1 Google review)

Outdoor RV and boat parking in Navassa, NC, rated 5.0 on Google from a single review.

Outdoor Boats welcome

Nearby options

Within a short drive of Navassa. Many owners store a town or two away to save on the monthly rate.

Marine Mechanix in Wilmington, NC

Marine Mechanix

1917 Hwy 421 North, Wilmington, NC ★ 4.8 (98 Google reviews) nearby

Boat repair shop with outdoor RV storage in Wilmington, rated 4.8 stars by 98 reviewers.

Outdoor Boats welcome
Go Store It Self Storage in Leland, NC

Go Store It Self Storage

9611 Blackwell Rd SE, Leland, NC ★ 4.8 (354 Google reviews) nearby

Leland storage with indoor and outdoor spots, strong reviews for helpful staff, and 24/7 access.

IndoorOutdoor 24/7 accessClimate controlledBoats welcome
Powered Storage & Parking in Leland, NC

Powered Storage & Parking

9550 Ploof Rd SE, Leland, NC ★ 5.0 (37 Google reviews) nearby

Powered RV and boat storage in Leland with 24/7 access, electric hookups, security cameras, and a dump station.

CoveredOutdoor 24/7 accessVideo camerasElectric hookups
Pinnacle Storage in Wilmington, NC

Pinnacle Storage

149 Division Dr, Wilmington, NC ★ 5.0 (300 Google reviews) nearby

New Wilmington storage with covered RV spots, large 12x50 spaces, electric hookups and a 5.0 rating from 300 reviews.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated accessClimate controlledBoats welcome
10 Federal Storage in Leland, NC

10 Federal Storage

75 Lanvale Rd, Leland, NC ★ 4.4 (179 Google reviews) nearby

Leland self-storage with gated 24/7 access, cameras, and covered, indoor, or outdoor spots for RVs and boats.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated access24/7 accessVideo cameras

More ways to store in Navassa

Nearby cities

RV storage guides