Sunapee, NH

Outdoor RV Storage in Sunapee, NH

2 outdoor RV storage facilities in Sunapee, NH, plus 5 more a short drive away. Check what each one offers, read what renters say on Google, and ask a few for current monthly rates before you commit.

Discover Outdoor RV Storage in Sunapee, NH

2Facilities listed
5.0★Average Google rating
124/7 gate access
5More within 30 miles
Request rates

Facilities in Sunapee

Route 103 Camper and Trailer Storage in Sunapee, NH

Route 103 Camper and Trailer Storage

249 New Hampshire Rte 103, Sunapee, NH ★ 5.0 (3 Google reviews)

Private gravel RV storage off Route 103 near Sunapee, open 24/7 with easy access.

Outdoor 24/7 access
Simplified Storage, LLC in Sunapee, NH

Simplified Storage, LLC

26 Post Office Rd, Sunapee, NH ★ 5.0 (1 Google review)

Outdoor RV and boat storage lot in Sunapee, NH with a 5.0 rating and a single glowing review.

CoveredOutdoor Boats welcome

Nearby options

Within a short drive of Sunapee. Many owners store a town or two away to save on the monthly rate.

Twin States Storage LLC in Claremont, NH

Twin States Storage LLC

91 Main St, Claremont, NH ★ 4.4 (35 Google reviews) nearby

Claremont storage with climate-controlled indoor units, outdoor spaces, and a 4.4-star rating from 35 reviews.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Climate controlled
All Purpose Storage in Hillsborough, NH

All Purpose Storage

485 W Main St, Hillsborough, NH ★ 4.8 (20 Google reviews) nearby

Hillsborough storage with indoor and outdoor spots for RVs and boats, gated with 24/7 access.

IndoorOutdoor Gated access24/7 accessVideo cameras
All Purpose Storage in Hillsborough, NH

All Purpose Storage

276 Henniker St, Hillsborough, NH ★ 4.7 (46 Google reviews) nearby

Hillsborough storage yard with indoor and outdoor RV and boat parking, gated entry and a 4.7-star rating.

IndoorOutdoor Gated accessBoats welcome
Self-Storage at U-Haul in Lebanon, NH

Self-Storage at U-Haul

87 Hanover St, Lebanon, NH ★ 4.3 (3 Google reviews) nearby

U-Haul self-storage in Lebanon, NH with indoor and outdoor units, 24/7 access, and security cameras.

IndoorOutdoor 24/7 accessVideo camerasWash bay
All Purpose Storage in Canterbury, NH

All Purpose Storage

25 Hall Rd, Canterbury, NH ★ 4.6 (50 Google reviews) nearby

RV and boat parking in Canterbury, NH with gated 24/7 access, cameras, and friendly staff.

Outdoor Gated access24/7 accessVideo cameras

More ways to store in Sunapee

Nearby cities

RV storage guides