Fuquay-Varina, NC

Covered RV Storage in Fuquay-Varina, NC

3 covered RV storage facilities in Fuquay-Varina, NC, plus 3 more a short drive away. Check what each one offers, read what renters say on Google, and ask a few for current monthly rates before you commit.

Discover Covered RV Storage in Fuquay-Varina, NC

3Facilities listed
4.7★Average Google rating
324/7 gate access
3More within 30 miles
Request rates

Facilities in Fuquay-Varina

Lakeside Storage in Fuquay-Varina, NC

Lakeside Storage

1404 W Academy St, Fuquay-Varina, NC ★ 5.0 (26 Google reviews)

Gated outdoor RV and boat storage in Fuquay-Varina with 24/7 access, cameras, and a 5.0 rating.

CoveredOutdoor Gated access24/7 accessVideo cameras
American Self Storage - Fuquay Varina in Fuquay-Varina, NC

American Self Storage - Fuquay Varina

9797 US-401, Fuquay-Varina, NC ★ 4.8 (55 Google reviews)

Gated self-storage on US 401 South in Fuquay-Varina with covered storage and 24/7 entry, rated 4.8 from 55 reviews.

Covered Gated access24/7 accessWell lit
Public Storage in Fuquay-Varina, NC

Public Storage

414 Judd Pkwy, Fuquay-Varina, NC ★ 4.3 (91 Google reviews)

Fuquay-Varina self-storage with covered, indoor and outdoor spots, gated 24/7 access, and a 4.3-star rating from 91 reviews.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated access24/7 accessBoats welcome

Nearby options

Within a short drive of Fuquay-Varina. Many owners store a town or two away to save on the monthly rate.

Public Storage in Holly Springs, NC

Public Storage

2881 N Broad St, Holly Springs, NC ★ 4.7 (524 Google reviews) nearby

Public Storage in Holly Springs rents covered, indoor and outdoor RV and boat spaces at a gated, lit facility with 24/7 access.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated accessBoats welcomeWell lit
Willow Spring Storage in Willow Spring, NC

Willow Spring Storage

2477 Bud Lipscomb Rd, Willow Spring, NC ★ 4.9 (15 Google reviews) nearby

Gated RV and boat storage in Willow Spring with covered and outdoor spots, online booking, and 24-hour access.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated access24/7 accessVideo cameras
Lakeside Storage in Angier, NC

Lakeside Storage

4271 Neills Creek Rd, Angier, NC ★ 5.0 (53 Google reviews) nearby

Angier storage spot with covered, indoor, and outdoor parking, plus U-Haul rentals and 24/7 access.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor 24/7 accessVideo cameras

More ways to store in Fuquay-Varina

Nearby cities

RV storage guides