Palm Springs, CA

Covered RV Storage in Palm Springs, CA

5 covered RV storage facilities in Palm Springs, CA, plus 2 more a short drive away. Check what each one offers, read what renters say on Google, and ask a few for current monthly rates before you commit.

Discover Covered RV Storage in Palm Springs, CA

5Facilities listed
4.8★Average Google rating
324/7 gate access
2More within 30 miles
Request rates

Facilities in Palm Springs

Public Storage in Palm Springs, CA

Public Storage

1000 S Gene Autry Trail, Palm Springs, CA ★ 4.8 (542 Google reviews)

Palm Springs self storage with covered, indoor and outdoor options, gated access and a 4.8 rating from 542 reviews.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated accessBoats welcomeWell lit
SecureSpace Self Storage Palm Springs in Palm Springs, CA

SecureSpace Self Storage Palm Springs

400 W San Rafael Dr, Palm Springs, CA ★ 4.8 (357 Google reviews)

New self-storage in Palm Springs with covered RV and boat parking, climate-controlled units, and strong security.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated access24/7 accessVideo cameras
Prime Storage in Palm Springs, CA

Prime Storage

3950 Airport Center Dr, Palm Springs, CA ★ 4.8 (310 Google reviews)

Self storage by the Palm Springs airport with covered, indoor and outdoor options and a 4.8-star rating.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated accessWell lit
West Coast Self-Storage Palm Springs in Palm Springs, CA

West Coast Self-Storage Palm Springs

890 N Gene Autry Trail, Palm Springs, CA ★ 4.9 (74 Google reviews)

Clean, well-lit RV storage on Gene Autry Trail with gated access and staff reviewers call helpful.

CoveredIndoor Gated access24/7 accessVideo cameras
Sun Valley Storage in Palm Springs, CA

Sun Valley Storage

19125 N Indian Canyon Dr, Palm Springs, CA ★ 4.8 (125 Google reviews)

Palm Springs storage with covered and indoor RV parking, gated access, cameras and a 4.8-star rating from 125 reviews.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated access24/7 accessVideo cameras

Nearby options

Within a short drive of Palm Springs. Many owners store a town or two away to save on the monthly rate.

Cathedral Village Self Storage in Cathedral City, CA

Cathedral Village Self Storage

32500 Date Palm Dr, Cathedral City, CA ★ 4.8 (365 Google reviews) nearby

Cathedral City self storage on Date Palm Drive with covered and outdoor RV and boat spots, gated access.

CoveredOutdoor Gated access24/7 accessClimate controlled
Public Storage in Rancho Mirage, CA

Public Storage

70170 CA-111, Rancho Mirage, CA ★ 4.9 (442 Google reviews) nearby

Rancho Mirage Public Storage with 24/7 access, covered and indoor RV spots, and staff praised for being kind and helpful.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor 24/7 accessClimate controlledBoats welcome

More ways to store in Palm Springs

Nearby cities

RV storage guides