Palmdale, CA

Covered RV Storage in Palmdale, CA

3 covered RV storage facilities in Palmdale, CA, plus 2 more a short drive away. Check what each one offers, read what renters say on Google, and ask a few for current monthly rates before you commit.

Discover Covered RV Storage in Palmdale, CA

3Facilities listed
4.8★Average Google rating
2More within 30 miles
Request rates

Facilities in Palmdale

Extra Space Storage in Palmdale, CA

Extra Space Storage

37352 Sierra Hwy, Palmdale, CA ★ 4.9 (1,352 Google reviews)

Clean, secure RV storage in Palmdale with covered and outdoor spots, gated access, and staff who get mentioned by name in reviews.

CoveredOutdoor Gated accessVideo camerasClimate controlled
Extra Space Storage in Palmdale, CA

Extra Space Storage

380 W Palmdale Blvd, Palmdale, CA ★ 4.9 (427 Google reviews)

Palmdale self-storage on W Palmdale Blvd with covered, indoor and outdoor parking for RVs, plus a gated lot and cameras.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated accessVideo camerasClimate controlled
Public Storage in Palmdale, CA

Public Storage

39501 5th St W, Palmdale, CA ★ 4.7 (356 Google reviews)

Palmdale Public Storage offers RV, boat and car storage with gated access and staff reviewers call helpful and patient.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated accessBoats welcomeWell lit

Nearby options

Within a short drive of Palmdale. Many owners store a town or two away to save on the monthly rate.

Storelocal Storage in Lancaster, CA

Storelocal Storage

42738 4th St E, Lancaster, CA ★ 4.6 (86 Google reviews) nearby

Lancaster storage yard with covered RV spots, friendly staff, and a clean, well-kept property.

Covered
Nova Storage in Lancaster, CA

Nova Storage

825 W Ave L12, Lancaster, CA ★ 4.7 (231 Google reviews) nearby

Lancaster self-storage with covered RV parking, 24/7 access, and a 4.7-star rating from 231 reviews.

Covered 24/7 access

More ways to store in Palmdale

Nearby cities