Palmetto, FL

Covered RV Storage in Palmetto, FL

3 covered RV storage facilities in Palmetto, FL, plus 1 more a short drive away. Check what each one offers, read what renters say on Google, and ask a few for current monthly rates before you commit.

Discover Covered RV Storage in Palmetto, FL

3Facilities listed
4.8★Average Google rating
124/7 gate access
1More within 30 miles
Request rates

Facilities in Palmetto

Public Storage in Palmetto, FL

Public Storage

2100 US-301, Palmetto, FL ★ 4.7 (715 Google reviews)

Palmetto self-storage with covered, indoor and outdoor RV, boat and car parking and a 4.7-star rating from 715 reviews.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated accessBoats welcomeWell lit
True Test RV Repair, Parts & Storage in Palmetto, FL

True Test RV Repair, Parts & Storage

1323 20th Ave E, Palmetto, FL ★ 4.7 (86 Google reviews)

Palmetto RV shop with covered storage and repair services, rated 4.7 from 86 reviews.

Covered
Finish Line Storage in Palmetto, FL

Finish Line Storage

1805 24th Ave E, Palmetto, FL ★ 5.0 (2 Google reviews)

Covered RV and boat storage in Palmetto with a 5.0 Google rating from two reviews.

Covered Boats welcome

Nearby options

Within a short drive of Palmetto. Many owners store a town or two away to save on the monthly rate.

Outer Space of Bradenton in Bradenton, FL

Outer Space of Bradenton

2709 9th St E, Bradenton, FL ★ 5.0 (12 Google reviews) nearby

Clean, gated outdoor RV and boat storage near I-75 and SR 64 in Bradenton, with cameras and 24/7 gate access.

CoveredOutdoor Gated access24/7 accessVideo cameras

More ways to store in Palmetto

Nearby cities