Lakeville, MN

Indoor RV Storage in Lakeville, MN

2 indoor RV storage facilities in Lakeville, MN, plus 8 more a short drive away. Check what each one offers, read what renters say on Google, and ask a few for current monthly rates before you commit.

Discover Indoor RV Storage in Lakeville, MN

2Facilities listed
4.6★Average Google rating
124/7 gate access
8More within 30 miles
Request rates

Facilities in Lakeville

Public Storage in Lakeville, MN

Public Storage

21002 Heron Way, Lakeville, MN ★ 4.8 (446 Google reviews)

Lakeville self-storage with covered, indoor and outdoor RV parking, a 4.8 rating and 446 reviews.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated accessBoats welcomeWell lit
Airlake Storage in Lakeville, MN

Airlake Storage

21470 Grenada Ave, Lakeville, MN ★ 4.4 (50 Google reviews)

Lakeville storage with indoor and outdoor spots for RVs, boats, and vehicles, plus gated keypad access.

IndoorOutdoor Gated access24/7 accessVideo cameras

Nearby options

Within a short drive of Lakeville. Many owners store a town or two away to save on the monthly rate.

Public Storage in Apple Valley, MN

Public Storage

7233 155th St W, Apple Valley, MN ★ 4.9 (571 Google reviews) nearby

Public Storage in Apple Valley with indoor units, vehicle parking, and 24/7 access, rated 4.9 from 571 reviews.

Indoor Climate controlledBoats welcome24/7 access
Public Storage in Apple Valley, MN

Public Storage

15075 Foliage Ave, Apple Valley, MN ★ 4.8 (457 Google reviews) nearby

Public Storage in Apple Valley offers covered, indoor and outdoor RV, boat and car storage with 24/7 gated access.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated accessBoats welcomeWell lit
Public Storage in Apple Valley, MN

Public Storage

5900 148th St W, Apple Valley, MN ★ 4.9 (526 Google reviews) nearby

Apple Valley self-storage with drive-up RV and boat bays, 24/7 access, and staff reviewers keep praising by name.

Indoor Climate controlledBoats welcome24/7 access
Public Storage in Rosemount, MN

Public Storage

15854 Chippendale Ave W, Rosemount, MN ★ 4.8 (517 Google reviews) nearby

Clean, well-run storage in Rosemount with a 4.8 rating from 517 reviews and helpful staff.

Indoor Climate controlled24/7 access
Public Storage in Burnsville, MN

Public Storage

14250 W Burnsville Pkwy, Burnsville, MN ★ 4.8 (430 Google reviews) nearby

Burnsville self-storage with gated 24/7 access, indoor and covered RV options, and staff reviewers call friendly.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated accessBoats welcomeWell lit
Public Storage in Rosemount, MN

Public Storage

2745 145th St W, Rosemount, MN ★ 4.8 (278 Google reviews) nearby

Rosemount self-storage with drive-up RV and boat units, indoor climate-controlled options, and 24/7 access.

Indoor Climate controlledBoats welcome24/7 access
Public Storage in Burnsville, MN

Public Storage

2000 Old County Rd 34 Pl, Burnsville, MN ★ 4.7 (383 Google reviews) nearby

Burnsville self-storage with RV, boat, and car parking. Gated, lit, and rated 4.7 stars by 383 reviewers.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated accessBoats welcomeWell lit
Self-Storage at U-Haul in Burnsville, MN

Self-Storage at U-Haul

12200 Portland Ave, Burnsville, MN ★ 5.0 (2 Google reviews) nearby

Burnsville U-Haul storage with indoor and outdoor options, cameras, and 24/7 access.

IndoorOutdoor 24/7 accessVideo camerasWash bay

More ways to store in Lakeville

Nearby cities

RV storage guides