Ellsworth, ME

Outdoor RV Storage in Ellsworth, ME

3 outdoor RV storage facilities in Ellsworth, ME, plus 5 more a short drive away. Check what each one offers, read what renters say on Google, and ask a few for current monthly rates before you commit.

Discover Outdoor RV Storage in Ellsworth, ME

3Facilities listed
4.8★Average Google rating
224/7 gate access
5More within 30 miles
Request rates

Facilities in Ellsworth

Bomarc Self Storage in Ellsworth, ME

Bomarc Self Storage

116 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME ★ 4.9 (196 Google reviews)

Ellsworth self-storage with outdoor RV parking and a climate controlled lot, rated 4.9 by 196 reviewers.

Outdoor 24/7 accessClimate controlled
All Purpose Storage in Ellsworth, ME

All Purpose Storage

47 Boggy Brook Rd, Ellsworth, ME ★ 4.6 (94 Google reviews)

Gated self-storage on Bangor Road with outdoor RV and boat parking, plus climate-controlled units.

Outdoor Gated accessVideo camerasClimate controlled
Self-Storage at U-Haul in Ellsworth, ME

Self-Storage at U-Haul

349 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME ★ 5.0 (4 Google reviews)

Ellsworth U-Haul with indoor and outdoor RV storage, 24/7 access, cameras, and a 5.0 rating from four reviews.

IndoorOutdoor 24/7 accessVideo camerasWash bay

Nearby options

Within a short drive of Ellsworth. Many owners store a town or two away to save on the monthly rate.

All Purpose Storage in Brewer, ME

All Purpose Storage

76 Stevens Rd, Brewer, ME ★ 4.6 (53 Google reviews) nearby

Brewer self-storage with indoor and outdoor RV parking, gated access, and staff praised for quick help.

IndoorOutdoor Gated accessBoats welcome
Self-Storage at U-Haul in Bangor, ME

Self-Storage at U-Haul

170 Washington St, Bangor, ME ★ 5.0 (5 Google reviews) nearby

Self-storage in Bangor with indoor and outdoor units, 24/7 access, and vehicle parking.

IndoorOutdoor 24/7 accessVideo camerasWash bay
Self-Storage at U-Haul in Bangor, ME

Self-Storage at U-Haul

415 Odlin Rd, Bangor, ME ★ 5.0 (8 Google reviews) nearby

Secure RV storage in Bangor with 24/7 access, cameras, and indoor options. Rated 5.0 from 8 reviews.

IndoorOutdoor 24/7 accessVideo camerasWash bay
Self-Storage at U-Haul in Old Town, ME

Self-Storage at U-Haul

621 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME ★ 5.0 (1 Google review) nearby

U-Haul storage on Stillwater Avenue in Old Town with indoor and outdoor vehicle parking and 24/7 access.

IndoorOutdoor 24/7 accessVideo camerasWash bay
Bomarc Self Storage in Newburgh, ME

Bomarc Self Storage

2419 Carmel Rd N, Newburgh, ME ★ 4.9 (106 Google reviews) nearby

Outdoor RV and boat parking with a locked gate, cameras, and a 4.9-star rating from 106 reviews.

Outdoor Video camerasBoats welcome

More ways to store in Ellsworth

Nearby cities

RV storage guides