Gig Harbor, WA

Outdoor RV Storage in Gig Harbor, WA

2 outdoor RV storage facilities in Gig Harbor, WA, plus 3 more a short drive away. Check what each one offers, read what renters say on Google, and ask a few for current monthly rates before you commit.

Discover Outdoor RV Storage in Gig Harbor, WA

2Facilities listed
4.2★Average Google rating
3More within 30 miles
Request rates

Facilities in Gig Harbor

Highway 16 Mini Storage in Gig Harbor, WA

Highway 16 Mini Storage

8809 WA-16, Gig Harbor, WA ★ 4.5 (37 Google reviews)

Gig Harbor storage with indoor and outdoor units, 24/7 access, cameras, and a 4.5-star rating.

IndoorOutdoor Video camerasClimate controlledWell lit
Gig Harbor North Self Storage in Gig Harbor, WA

Gig Harbor North Self Storage

5803 Sehmel Dr NW, Gig Harbor, WA ★ 4.0 (12 Google reviews)

Gig Harbor storage with outdoor RV and boat spots, a coded gate, cameras, and an onsite manager.

Outdoor Gated accessVideo camerasBoats welcome

Nearby options

Within a short drive of Gig Harbor. Many owners store a town or two away to save on the monthly rate.

Public Storage in Tacoma, WA

Public Storage

801 N Mildred St, Tacoma, WA ★ 4.8 (733 Google reviews) nearby

Tacoma Public Storage with 24/7 access, gated security, and covered, indoor, or outdoor parking for RVs and boats.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated access24/7 accessVideo cameras
Public Storage in Tacoma, WA

Public Storage

6312 N 9th St, Tacoma, WA ★ 4.4 (189 Google reviews) nearby

Tacoma Public Storage with indoor climate-controlled units, outdoor parking, and 24/7 access, rated 4.4 from 189 reviews.

IndoorOutdoor Climate controlled24/7 access
SecureSpace Self Storage University Place in University Place, WA

SecureSpace Self Storage University Place

7701 40th St W, University Place, WA ★ 4.4 (71 Google reviews) nearby

University Place self-storage with covered, indoor, and outdoor spots, gated access, cameras, and helpful staff.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated access24/7 accessVideo cameras

More ways to store in Gig Harbor

Nearby cities