Mt Pleasant, SC

Outdoor RV Storage in Mt Pleasant, SC

2 outdoor RV storage facilities in Mt Pleasant, SC, plus 5 more a short drive away. Check what each one offers, read what renters say on Google, and ask a few for current monthly rates before you commit.

Discover Outdoor RV Storage in Mt Pleasant, SC

2Facilities listed
4.8★Average Google rating
124/7 gate access
5More within 30 miles
Request rates

Facilities in Mt Pleasant

Public Storage in Mt Pleasant, SC

Public Storage

616 Johnnie Dodds Blvd, Mt Pleasant, SC ★ 4.8 (216 Google reviews)

Mt Pleasant self-storage with indoor and outdoor units plus vehicle and boat parking, rated 4.8 from 216 reviews.

IndoorOutdoor Climate controlledBoats welcome
Public Storage in Mt Pleasant, SC

Public Storage

445 Faison Rd, Mt Pleasant, SC ★ 4.8 (37 Google reviews)

Mt Pleasant Public Storage with clean, well-kept units, 24/7 gate access and staff reviewers call patient and helpful.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated accessBoats welcomeWell lit

Nearby options

Within a short drive of Mt Pleasant. Many owners store a town or two away to save on the monthly rate.

Daniel Island Self Storage in Daniel Island, SC

Daniel Island Self Storage

460 Seven Farms Drive, Daniel Island, SC ★ 4.6 (137 Google reviews) nearby

Gated, camera-monitored storage on Daniel Island with indoor climate-controlled units and paved outdoor RV and boat parking.

IndoorOutdoor Gated accessVideo camerasClimate controlled
Storage Sense - Wando in Wando, SC

Storage Sense - Wando

1176 Clements Ferry Rd, Wando, SC ★ 4.7 (148 Google reviews) nearby

Wando self-storage with RV and boat parking, gated 24/7 access, and staff reviewers call helpful.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated access24/7 accessVideo cameras
Self-Storage at U-Haul in Charleston, SC

Self-Storage at U-Haul

584 King St, Charleston, SC ★ 5.0 (2 Google reviews) nearby

Charleston self-storage with indoor and outdoor vehicle parking near the Upper King Street corridor.

IndoorOutdoor 24/7 accessVideo camerasWash bay
Public Storage in North Charleston, SC

Public Storage

5508 N Rhett Ave, North Charleston, SC ★ 4.6 (196 Google reviews) nearby

North Charleston self-storage with covered, indoor, and outdoor RV parking, 24/7 access, and gated security.

CoveredIndoorOutdoor Gated accessClimate controlledBoats welcome
Self-Storage at U-Haul in North Charleston, SC

Self-Storage at U-Haul

4788 Dorchester Rd, North Charleston, SC ★ 5.0 (4 Google reviews) nearby

North Charleston U-Haul with indoor and outdoor RV storage, 24/7 access, security cameras, and a 5.0 Google rating.

IndoorOutdoor 24/7 accessVideo camerasWash bay

More ways to store in Mt Pleasant

Nearby cities

RV storage guides